Ayrshire Referees Association
Ayrshire Referees Association

2016/17 Appointments

Find out which Ayrshire Referees have all the big match appointments for this season.

 

Congratulations to those members officiating in the fixtures listed below:

Scottish Cup Final

 

27th May 2017

 

Celtic v Aberdeen 

 

4th Official: John McKendrick

InspireSport Scottish Youth FA Cup 2003's Final

 

21st May 2017

 

Banks o' Dee Albion vs Barrhead YFC

 

Referee: Tom Devine

Assistant Referee: David Hainey

Assistant Referee: Jack Wilde

Fourth Official: John Auld

Scottish Cup Semi Final

 

22nd April 2017

 

Hibernian v Aberdeen  

 

Assistant Referee: Andrew McWilliam 

West of Scotland YFA U19's William Nesbitt Cup Semi Finals

 

16th April 2017

 

Glenafton Athletic v Cumnock Enterprise - Referee: Grant Maxwell 

 

Bonnyton Thistle v Whitletts Victoria - Referee: Josh Hay 

Scottish Junior Football Association Scottish Cup Semi Final

 

15th April 2017

 

Glenafton Athletic F.C v Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic F.C

 

Assistant Referee: Drew Kirkland

Fourth Official: Calum Scott 

Ayrshire Amateurs Association Donsport Trophy 

 

11th April 2017

 

West Kilbride v Dean AFC

 

Referee: John Baillie 

Assistant Referee: Barry Hay 

Assistant Referee: Brian Prentice 

InspireSport Scottish Youth FA Scottish Cup 1998/99's Semi Final

 

2nd April 2017

 

Clydebank v Beith

 

Referee: Shaun Ferguson

Assistant Referee: Ian govans

Assistant Referee: Ian McGill

Fourth Official: Mike Ingram

Ayrshire Amateurs Association Donsport Trophy Semi Final

 

31st March 2017

 

Glenburn MW v Crosshouse Waverly

 

Referee: Barry Hay

Assistant Referee: John Baillie 

Assistant Referee: Greg Dinnie

Irn-Bru Cup Final

 

25th March 2017

 

Dundee United v St Mirren

 

4th Official: Steven Kirkland  

Inspiresport Scottish Youth FA Cup Semi Finals
 
March 2017
 
2002's - Blantyre Soccer Academy v Glenvale BC
 
Referee: Kenny Wallace

Assistant Referee: Andy McMath

Assistant Referee: Josh Hay

4th Official: Barry Hay

 

2004's - St Peters BC v Larkhall Thistle AFC 

 

Referee: John Auld

Assistant Referee: Brian Robb

Assistant Referee: Michael Kane 

4th Official: Donald Grant 

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Quarter Final

 

4th March 2017

 

Giffnock North AFC v Southside AFC

 

Referee: Robert Hunter

Central Ayrshire Youth Football Association Cup Semi Finals

 

Feburary/March 2017

Under 16's - Irvine Meadow v Largs ThistleReferee: Craig Livingston

Under 16's - Bonnyton Thistle v Crosshouse Boys ClubReferee: John Auld

 Under 15'sAuchinleck Talbot v Hurlford Boys Club - Referee: Greg Dinnie 

Under 15's KSC Rovers v Cumnock Juniors - Referee: Craig Livingstone

Under 14's - Bonnyton Thistle v KSC Barca - Referee: Jonny Rose 

 

Under 14's - Prestwick CFC v Ayr Boswell Colts - Referee: Craig Livingstone 

 Irn-Bru Cup Semi Final

 

19th February 2017

 

St Mirren v The New Saints

 

4th Official: Greg Aitken

InspireSport Scottish Youth FA Cup Quarter Finals

 

February 2017

 

2004's- Portobello Community Football Academy vs Giffnock North BC United - Referee: Kenny Wallace 

2003's - Barrhead YFC v Stenhousemuir Boys Club - Referee: Tom Devine

2002's - Park Villa Boys Club vs Jimmy Johnstone Academy - Referee: John Auld

2002's - Blantyre Soccer Academy Black v East Kilbride Blue FC - Referee: Brian Robb

2000's - Hamilton Accies vs Banks O' Dee Albion - Referee:Sean Dalton

Ayrshire Amateurs Eric Whyte Memorial Trophy

 

16th October 2016

 

Hurlford Thistle v Shortlees

 

Referee: Robert Hunter

Assistant Referee: Marc Caldwell

       Assistant Referee: Chris Trainer

Over 35's Scottish Cup Final

 

28th October 2016

 

Nia Roo v Viewfield Rovers

 

Assistant Referee: Ian Govans

2016 Paralympics Cerebral Palsy Football Gold Medal Match

 

August 2016

 

Ukarine v Iran

 

Referee: Ross Haswell

Ardagh Glass Sectional League Cup

 

August 2016

 

Quarter Finals

 

Beith v Ardeer Thistle - Referee: Calum Haswell

Cumnock v Girvan - Referee: Calum Scott

Assistant Referee: Liam Gallagher

Hurlford United v Kilbirnie Ladeside - Referee: David Burns

Assistant Referee: Paul Timmons

Assistant Referee: Ryan Stewart

Auchinleck Talbot v Beith - Referee: Calum Scott

Assistant Referee: Paul Timmons

 

Semi Final

 

Kilbirnie Ladeside v Cumnock - 

Assistant Referee: Chris Trainer

Print Print | Sitemap
© 2020 Ayrshire Referees Association