Ayrshire Referees Association
Ayrshire Referees Association

2015/16 Appointments

Find out which Ayrshire Referees have all the big match appointments for this season.

 

Congratulations to those members officiating in the fixtures listed below:

Homeless World Cup 2016

 

July 10 - 16 2016

 

George Square, Glasgow

 

Referee: Scott Sturgeon

Ayrshire Schools Cup Finals

 

8th June 2016

 

Under 18's - Kyle v Largs

 

Referee: Hannah McLean

Assistant Referee: Donald Baird

        Assistant Referee: John Auld

Under 16's - Auchinleck v Cumnock

 

Referee: John Auld

Assistant Referee: Donald Baird

Assistant Referee: Hannah McLean

Evening Times Cup Semi Final

 

6th June 2016

 

Cumnock v Auchinleck Talbot

 

Referee: Calum Scott

Assistant Referee: Alasdair Morrison

Assistant Referee: Brian Connolly

Ayrshire Weekly Press Cup

 

June 2016

 

Semi Finals

 

Beith v Irvine Victoria

 

Referee: Calum Haswell

Assistant Referee: Shaun Ferguson

 

Girvan v Irvine Meadow

 

Assistant Referee: Paul Timmons

Assistant Referee: Brian Connolly

 

Final

 

Beith v Irvine Meadow XI

 

Assistant Referee: Liam Gallagher

SPFL League 1 Play-Off Semi-Finals

 

May 2016

 

1st Leg

Clyde v Elgin City - Referee: John McKendrick

 

    1st Leg

    Queen's Park v Cowdenbeath - Referee: Greg Aitken

Ayrshire Schools League Cup Finals

 

May 2016

 

Under 13's - Prestwick v St Matthews

 

Referee: Lewis Walker

Assistant Referee: Kenny Wallace

Assistant Referee: Craig Livingstone

 

Under 14's - Loudon v Greenwood

Referee: Gordon Brown

Assistant Referee: John Auld

Assistant Referee: Craig Livingstone

 

Under 15's - Grange v Kilwinning

 

Referee: Craig Livingstone

Assistant Referee: Kenny Wallacce

Assistant Referee: John Auld

 

Girls Under 18's - St Matthews v Auchinleck

Referee: Kenny Wallace

Assistant Referee: John Auld

Assistant Referee: Craig Livingstone

Scottish Schools National Trophy Under 15's Final

 

6th May 2016

 

Lanarkshire v Paisley & District

 

Referee: Drew Kirkland

Assistant Referee: Gary Train

Assistant Referee: Brian Connolly

InspireSport 2002's Scottish Youth FA Cup Final

 

1st May 2016

 

Rossvale FC v Banks O'Dee Albion

 

Excelsior Stadium, Airdrie

 

Referee: David Hainey

Assistant Referee: John Auld

Assistant Referee: Kenny Wallace

4th Official: Barry Hay

Scottish Junior FA Cup Semi Finals

 

April 2016

 

1st Leg

Hurlford United v Pollok - Assistant Referee: David Burns

 

 

2nd Leg

Kilwinning Rangers v Beith - Assistant Referee: Ross Menzies

Ayrshire Schools League Cup Finals

 

27th April 2016

 

Under 18's - Kyle v Marr - Referee: Andy McMath

Assistant Referee: Craig Livingstone

Assistant Referee: Louis McIntosh

 

Under 16's - Grange v St Matthews - Referee: Louis McIntosh

Assistant Referee: Caig Livingstone

Assistant Referee: Andy McMath

Graham Harkness Memorial Trophy

 

9th April 2016

 

Scottish Amateur FA Select v Leinster Senior League

 

Referee: Paul Timmons

Assistant Referee: Derrick Park

Assistant Referee: Ally Morrison

4th Official: Ian Hamilton

Scottish Amateur FA West of Scotland Cup

 

April 2016

 

Quarter Final

 

Drumchapel Amateurs v Colville Park - Referee: Paul Timmons

Assistant Referee: Derrick Park

Assistant Referee: Mark Caldwell

 

Semi Final

 

Colville Park AFC v Goldenhill AFC - Referee: Ally Morrison

Innovatus Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Semi Final

 

April 2015

 

Possil YM AFC v Colville Park AFC

 

Assistant Referee: Gary Train

Assistant Referee: Mark Caldwell

Scottish Amateur Football Association Sunday Trophy

 

April 2015

 

Dundee Argyle v Northend AFC

 

Referee: Robert Hunter

Scottish Youth Cup Semi Finals

 

March/April 2016

 

1994's - Johnstone Burgh v Leith Athletic

 

Referee: James Glachan

Assistant Referee: Martin MacPherson

Assistant Referee: Barry Hay

4th Official: Iain Halliday

 

1999's - St Peters FC v Fraserburgh FC

 

Referee: David Hainey

Assistant Referee: John Auld

Assistant Referee: Kenny Wallace

4th Official: Louis McIntosh

 

2002's - Glenvale AFC v East Kilbride FC Blue

 

Referee: David Hainey

Assistant Referee: John Auld

Assistant Referee: Kenny Wallace

4th Official: Louis McIntosh

Scottish League Cup Final

 

Sunday 13th March 2016

 

Ross County v Hibernian

 

4th Official: John McKendrick

Scottish Youth Cup

 

February 2016

 

1999's - Broxburn Athletic Colts v St Peters FC - Referee: Barry Hay

 

2000's - Crosshouse FC v Rossvale FC - Assistant Referee: Chris Trainer

Assistant Referee: David Hainey

 

2002's - Jerviston v Glenvale AFC - Referee: Gary Train

 

2002's - PFD Utd v Tynecastle Colts - Referee: David Hainey

 

2002's - Harmony Row v Tynecastle FC - Referee: John Murphy Jnr

 

2003's - Drumsagard Football Academy v Spartans FC Youths - 

Referee: John Auld

Scottish League Cup Semi Final

 

31st January 2016

 

Ross County v Celtic

 

4th Official: Greg Aitken

SWF Scottish Cup Final

 

8th November 2015

 

Glasgow City v Hibernian

 

4th Official: Nicolle Andrews

Scottish Cup 2nd Round

 

24th October 2015

 

Edinburgh City v Buckie Thistle

 

Referee: Calum Haswell

Vauxhall Women's Under 16 International

 

22nd September 2015

 

Scotland v Finland

 

Referee: Nicolle Andrews

UEFA Euro 2016 Under 21's Group Match

 

4th September 2015

 

Latvia v Belgium

 

4th Official: Greg Aitken

Para Pan Am Games

Toronto, Canada

 

August 2015

 

Canada v USA

Argentina v Brazil

Venezuela v Canada

Brazil v Argentina (Gold Medal Match)

 

Referee: Ross Haswell

Print Print | Sitemap
© 2020 Ayrshire Referees Association