Ayrshire Referees Association
Ayrshire Referees Association

Congratulations to those members officiating in the fixtures listed below

Ayrshire Schools

Under 18s Cup Final

Referee: Gary Train

Assistamt Referee: Shaun Ferguson

Assistant Referee: John Murphy

Ayrshire Schools

Under 16s Cup Final

Referee: Shaun Ferguson

Assistamt Referee: John Murphy

Assistant Referee: James Hosie

Ayrshire Schools

Under 16s Cup Final

Referee: Grant Maxwell

Assistamt Referee: Jack Garrett

Assistant Referee: Greig Young

Ayrshire Schools

Under 18s Cup Final

Referee: John Murphy

Assistamt Referee: Gary Train

Assistant Referee: Jack Garrett

Ayrshire Amateur FA

 

Ayrshire Cup


Semi Final


Netherthird v Clark Drive


Referee: Jim Brown

Assistant Referee: Robert Hunter

Assistant Referee: Chris Brawls

Semi Final


Hurlford Thistle v Kilbirnie


Referee: Robert Hunter

Assistant Referee: Chris Brawls

Assistant Referee: David Rorison

 

Final


Referee: Chris Brawls

Assistant Referee: Jim Brown

Assistant Referee: Robert Hunter

4th Official: David Rorison

Ayrshire Amateur FA

 

NAC James Scott Memorial Trophy


Semi Final


Clark Drive v Lochan


Referee: Gordon McNab

Assistant Referee: Preston Glover

Assistant Referee: Sean Dalton

Semi Final


West Kilbride v Winlinton Wolves


Referee: Preston Glover

Assistant Referee: Sean Dalton

Assistant Referee: Gordon McNab

 

Final


Referee: Sean Dalton

Assistant Referee: Gordon McNab

Assistant Referee: Ian Hamilton

Ayrshire Amateur FA

 

The Thistle Bar, Hurlford Trophy


Semi Final


Drongan Utd v Galston Utd


Referee: Liam Gallagher

Assistant Referee: David Rorison

Assistant Referee: Alan Stevenson

Semi Final


Tarbolton v Hurlford Thistle


Referee: Graham Gilchrist

Assistant Referee: Alan Stevenson

Assistant Referee: Liam Gallagher

 

Final


Referee: Alan Stevenson

Assistant Referee: Graham Gilchrist

Assistant Referee: Liam Gallagher

Ayrshire Weekly Press Cup

Semi Final

 

Troon v Girvan


Referee: David Ingram

Assistant Referee: Brian Connolly

Assistant Referee: Grant Murdoch

SPFL Premiership Play-Off

Quarter Final, First Leg

 

Queen of the South v Falkirk


Referee: John McKendrick

SPFL Championship Play-Off

Semi Final, First Leg

 

Stranraer v Dunfermline Athletic


Assistant Referee: Andy McWilliam

4th Official: Kevin Graham

SPFL League 1 Play-Off

Semi Final, First Leg

 

Stirling Albion v Annan Athletic


Referee: Greg Aitken

4th Official: John McKendrick

SPFL League 1 Play-Off

Semi Final, Second Leg

 

East Fife v Clyde


4th Official: Greg Aitken

SPFL Championship Play-Off

Final, First Leg

 

Cowdenbeath v Dunfermline Athletic


4th Official: Greg Aitken

SPFL League 1 Play-Off

Final, First Leg

 

Stirling Albion v East Fife


4th Official: Kevin Graham

SPFL Premiership Play-Off

Semi-Final, Second Leg

 

Hamilton Academical v Falkirk


Assistant Referee: Andy McWilliam