Ayrshire Referees Association
Ayrshire Referees Association

2013/14 Appointments

Find out which Ayrshire Referees have all the big match appointments for this season.

 

Congratulations to those members officiating in the fixtures listed below:

 

June 2014

Boys Under 15s Cup Final

 

Referee: Jack Garret

Assistant Referee: John Murphy

Assistant Referee: Keir Rowland

 

Girls Under 15s Cup Final

Referee: Greig Young

Assistant Referee: James Hosie

Assistant Referee: David Greig

 

Boys Under 14s Cup Final

Referee: Kevin Campbell

Assistant Referee: John Murphy

Assistant Referee: David Greig

 

Boys Under 13s Cup Final

Referee: Hannah McLean

Assistant Referee: Grant Maxwell

Assistant Referee: Keir Rowland

Ayrshire Weekly Press Cup Final

 

June 2014

 

Troon v Hurlford

Referee: Stevie Kirkland

Assistant Referee: Drew Kirkland

4th Official: David Ingram

SPFL Premiership Play-Offs

 

May 2014

 

Quarter Final, 1st Leg

Queen of the South v Falkirk - 

Referee: John McKendrick

 

Semi-Final, 2nd Leg

Hamilton Academical v Falkirk - 

Assistant Referee: Andy McWilliam

SPFL Championship Play-Offs

 

May 2014

 

Semi Final, 1st Leg

Stranraer v Dunfermline Athletic - 

Assistant Referee: Andy McWilliam

4th Official: Kevin Graham

Final, 1st Leg

Cowdenbeath v Dunfermline Athletic - 4th Official: Greg Aitken

SPFL League 1 Play-Offs

 

May 2014

 

Semi Final, 1st Leg

Stirling Albion v Annan Athletic - 

Referee: Greg Aitken

4th Official: John McKendrick

 

Semi Final, 2nd Leg

East Fife v Clyde -  4th Official: Greg Aitken

 

Final, 1st Leg

Stirling Albion v East Fife -  4th Official: Kevin Graham

Ayrshire Weekly Press Cup Semi Final

 

May 2014

 

Troon v Girvan

 

Referee: David Ingram

Assistant Referee: Brian Connolly

Assistant Referee: Grant Murdoch

Ayrshire Amateur FA The Thistle Bar, Hurlford Trophy

 

May 2014

 

Semi Finals

 

Drongan Utd v Galston Utd

 

Referee: Liam Gallagher

Assistant Referee: David Rorison

Assistant Referee: Alan Stevenson

 

Tarbolton v Hurlford Thistle

 

Referee: Graham Gilchrist

Assistant Referee: Alan Stevenson

Assistant Referee: Liam Gallagher

Final

 

Referee: Alan Stevenson

Assistant Referee: Graham Gilchrist

Assistant Referee: Liam Gallagher

Ayrshire Amateur FA NAC James Scott Memorial Trophy

 

May 2014

 

Semi Finals

 

Clark Drive v Lochan

 

Referee: Gordon McNab

Assistant Referee: Preston Glover

Assistant Referee: Sean Dalton

 

West Kilbride v Winlinton Wolves

 

Referee: Preston Glover

Assistant Referee: Sean Dalton

Assistant Referee: Gordon McNab

 

Final

 

Referee: Sean Dalton

Assistant Referee: Gordon McNab

Assistant Referee: Ian Hamilton

Ayrshire Amateur FA Ayrshire Cup

 

May 2014

 

Semi Finals

 

Netherthird v Clark Drive

 

Referee: Jim Brown

Assistant Referee: Robert Hunter

Assistant Referee: Chris Brawls

 

Hurlford Thistle v Kilbirnie

 

Referee: Robert Hunter

Assistant Referee: Chris Brawls

Assistant Referee: David Rorison

Final

 

Referee: Chris Brawls

Assistant Referee: Jim Brown

Assistant Referee: Robert Hunter

4th Official: David Rorison

Ayrshire Schools Cup Finals

 

May 2014

 

Under 18s 

Referee: John Murphy

Assistant Referee: Gary Train

Assistant Referee: Jack Garrett

 

Under 18s 

Referee: Gary Train

Assistant Referee: Shaun Ferguson

Assistant Referee: John Murphy

 

Under 16s

Referee: Grant Maxwell

Assistant Referee: Jack Garrett

Assistant Referee: Greig Young

 

Under 16s

Referee: Shaun Ferguson

Assistant Referee: John Murphy

Assistant Referee: James Hosie

April 2014

 

Under 15s League Cup Final

Girdle Toll  v Caledonian - Referee: John Murphy

 

 

BFM Cup Under 14s Semi Final

Crosshouse  v Dreghorn - Referee: James Hosie

 

 

William Taylor Trophy Under 19s Semi Final

Bellfield  v Troon - Referee: Gary Train

1995's Scottish Youth Cup Semi Final

 

April 2014

 

Barrhead YFC  v Baillieston Juniors BC

Referee: Robert Hunter

Assistant Referee: Liam Gallagher

Assistant Referee: Scott Sturgeon

4th Official: Craig MacDonald

Scottish FA Youth Cup Semi Final

 

April 2014

 

St Mirren  v Rangers

Referee: Calum Haswell

Ramsdens Cup Final

 

April 2014

 

Raith Rovers  v Rangers

4th Official: Greg Aitken

Lowland League Cup Semi Final

 

April 2014

 

Dalbeattie Star v Preston Athletic

Referee: Stevie Kirkland

Scottish Junior Cup Semi Finals

 

April 2014

 

Hurlford United v Irvine Meadow XI - 

4th Official: Stevie Kirkland

 

Irvine Meadow XI v Hurlford United - 

Assistant Referee: Colin McAlpine

International Universities Fixture

 

Scottish Universities  v Welsh Universities

Referee: John McKendrick

Assistant Referee: Calum Haswell

Assistant Referee: Liam Gallagher

Ayrshire Amateur FA

 

April 2014

 

Donsport Trophy Semi Finals

 

Wallacetoun SC v Beith

 

Referee: Mike Ingram

Assistant Referee: Duncan Yuill

Assistant Referee: Nicky Speirs

 

Dirrans Athletic v Glaston United

 

Referee: Duncan Yuill

Assistant Referee: Ricky Crowe

Assistant Referee: Mike Ingram

 

Final

 

Referee: Ricky Crowe

Assistant Referee: Mike Ingram

Assistant Referee: Duncan Yuill

Scottish FA Youth Cup 1/4 Final

 

March 2014

 

Kilmarnock  v Greenock Morton

Referee: Calum Haswell

Assistant Referee: Drew Kirkland

Assistant Referee: Gerard Pllu

Scottish League Cup Final

 

March 2014

 

Aberdeen v Inverness Caledonian Thistle

 

Assistant Referee: Andy McWilliam

Scottish Junior Cup 6th Round

 

March 2014

 

Irvine Meadow XI v Bo'ness United - 

Assistant Referee: Gerard Pllu

Camelon v Whitletts Victoria - Referee: Stevie Kirkland

 

Cumnock v Glenafton Athletic - 

Assistant Referee: Derrick Park

Scottish Amateur Cup Quarter Final

 

March 2014

 

Glasgow Harp AFC v Wellhouse AFC

Referee: Jim Laird

Scottish Youth Cup Quarter Finals

 

February 2014

 

1992's - Mill United FC  v East Kilbride FC - Referee: Robert Hunter

 

1995's - Baillieston Juniors BC  v North Merchiston BC - 

Referee: Alasdair Morrison

 

1997's - Barrhead YFC Reds  v Tynecastle FC - 

Assistant Referee: Kevin Mitchell

 

1997's - Antonine Football Club Blacks  v Gourock YAC - 

Referee: Michael Kane

 

1999's - Blantyre Boys Club Yellow   v Townhill FC - 

Referee: Grant Maxwell

 

2000's - Hamilton Accies  v Syngenta Juveniles - 

Referee: Martin MacPherson

 

2000's - Celtic Juniors B  v The Celtic Boys Club - 

Assistant Referee: Ian Hamilton

 

2000's - Ayr Boswell BC  v Milton - 

Assistant Referee: Jack Garrett

Assistant Referee: Hannah McLean

 

2001's - Harmony Row Y C  v Newcraighall Leith Vics - 

Referee: Mark Caldwell

Scottish Cup 5th Round

 

February 2014

 

Celtic v Aberdeen - Assistant Referee: Andy McWilliam

 

Hibernian v Raith Rovers - 4th Official: Greg Aitken

 

Stranraer v Inverness Caledonian Thistle - 

Assistant Referee: Francis Andrews

 

Alloa Athletic v Dumbarton - 4th Official: John McKendrick

Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round

 

February 2014

 

Whitletts Victoria v Yoker Athletic

Assistant Referee: Derrick Park

Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round

 

January 2014

 

Girvan v Rutherglen Glencairn - 

Assistant Referee: Brian Connolly

Assistant Referee: William Wallace

 

Pollok v Penicuik Athletic - Referee: Stevie Kirkland

SWF Scottish Cup Final

 

November 2013

 

Hibernian v Glasgow City

Assistant Referee: Nicolle Andrews

UEFA Women's Champions League

Round of 16 - 1st Leg 

November 2013

WFC Rosslyanka v ASD Torres CF

 

Assistant Referee: Nicolle Andrews

UEFA Under 21s Qualifier

November 2013

Montenegro v Germany

 

Referee: Greg Aitken

Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round

 

November 2013

 

Glenafton Athletic v Royal Albert - Referee: David Ingram

 

Cambuslang Rangers v Kennoway Star Hearts - 

Referee: Steven Kirkland

 

Darvel v Rutherglen Glencairn - Referee: Calum Scott

Kilwinning Rangers v Hermes - 

Assistant Referee: David Burns

    Assistant Referee: Brian Connolly

Scottish Cup 4th Round

 

November 2013

 

Stenhousemuir v Fraserburgh - Referee: Kevin Graham

 

Brechin City v Forfar Athletic - Referee: John McKendrick

 

Clyde v Stranraer - Assistant Referee: Ross Haswell

 

Falkirk v Rangers - Assistant Referee: Andy McWilliam

SWF Scottish Cup Semi-Final

 

October 2013

 

Glasgow City v Celtic

Referee: Nicolle Andrews

Ramsdens Cup Semi-Final

 

October 2013

 

Raith Rovers v Annan Athletic

 

 4th Official: Kevin Graham

 

FIFA Women's World Qualifying Match

 

October 2013

 

Hungary v Austria

 

 Assistant Referee: Nicolle Andrews

UEFA Women's Champions League

 

October 2013

 

FCR Malmo v LSK Kvinner

 

 Assistant Referee: Nicolle Andrews

Eric White Memorial Trophy

 

Tuesday 17th September 2013

 

Hurlford Thistle v Ayrshire Select

 

Kilwinning Sports Club

 

Referee: Robert Hunter

Assistant Referees: Chris Brawls

Assistant Referee: Ian Hamilton

Print Print | Sitemap
© 2020 Ayrshire Referees Association